Pixar rating
Pixar rating
This is a list of all of pixars movies up to date.
Toy Story
Bugs Life
Toy Story 2
Monsters inc
Incredibles
Finding Nemo
Cars
Ratoutitoiu
Wall E.
Now put them in the order you liked them in
1.Wall E
Absoltely amazing.
2.Toy Story 2
Pretty cool. Nice song.
3.Incredible
Super heroes
4.Monsters Inc
Kitty
5.Bugs life
Its a bug eat bug world out there
6.FInidng Nemo
What am I doing?
7.Cars.
Vvvroom
8.Toy story
Cool
9TH Ratitouie Not Applicable.
Never saw it it looked so bad.
This is my personal list of how I rate them please do your own list in this topic
Toy Story
Bugs Life
Toy Story 2
Monsters inc
Incredibles
Finding Nemo
Cars
Ratoutitoiu
Wall E.
Now put them in the order you liked them in
1.Wall E
Absoltely amazing.
2.Toy Story 2
Pretty cool. Nice song.
3.Incredible
Super heroes
4.Monsters Inc
Kitty
5.Bugs life
Its a bug eat bug world out there
6.FInidng Nemo
What am I doing?
7.Cars.
Vvvroom
8.Toy story
Cool
9TH Ratitouie Not Applicable.
Never saw it it looked so bad.
This is my personal list of how I rate them please do your own list in this topic
- GlennAdams
- Expecting a battle
- Posts: 4540
- Joined: July 2006
- Location: In the Midwest, near some corn. =]
1. Toy Story. (Wow, my all time fave. This is one of the first movies I saw in theaters. Either this one or Lion King...)
2. Finding Nemo (Fell in love with it when I saw it. Always in the mood to watch.)
3. Toy Story 2 (I remember being really excited for this one and it came through as a home run.)
4. Incredibles (We only rented this one. But I definitely liked the movie.)
5. Cars (I remember goin to the drive in w. my bro to see it. This movie is really good. I'm surprised its not higher on the list.)
6. Bugs Life (I was so excited when I was little. I remember how fun the video game was on the Playstation.)
7.Wall E. (I liked the movie and all, but I've only seen it once so I don't know where it exactly falls.)
8. Monsters inc. (I didn't see this until a couple years after it came out. It was pretty good.)
9. Ratoutitoiu (Boo to Ratatouille. It's a movie about a rattt.)
2. Finding Nemo (Fell in love with it when I saw it. Always in the mood to watch.)
3. Toy Story 2 (I remember being really excited for this one and it came through as a home run.)
4. Incredibles (We only rented this one. But I definitely liked the movie.)
5. Cars (I remember goin to the drive in w. my bro to see it. This movie is really good. I'm surprised its not higher on the list.)
6. Bugs Life (I was so excited when I was little. I remember how fun the video game was on the Playstation.)
7.Wall E. (I liked the movie and all, but I've only seen it once so I don't know where it exactly falls.)
8. Monsters inc. (I didn't see this until a couple years after it came out. It was pretty good.)
9. Ratoutitoiu (Boo to Ratatouille. It's a movie about a rattt.)
I do what I do.
- JesusIsAlive
- Former Admin (x2.5)
- Posts: 14806
- Joined: June 2006
- Location: Grinning cheezily somewhere off yonder...
- Contact:
Eek! How could you rank both Toy Story movies at the bottom, Ruthie? And same to JIA with TS2- I loved the second one. That one sequence with Jessie always makes me tear up... The first three are all very close, and may change rank at any time. They did while I was typing this. I've only seen some of The Incredibles, so I don't have a bond with it yet. I have yet to see the two most recent.
*Ratatouille
*Wall-E
- Finding Nemo
- Toy Story
- Toy Story 2
- Cars
- Bugs Life
- Monsters Inc
- The Incredibles
*Ratatouille
*Wall-E
"I know nothing about internet dating sites other than the ToO." - Baragon
1. Finding Nemo
FISHY!!!
2. The Incredibles
Duh, superheroes.
3. Ratatouille
Sorry to be rude, but we're French.
4. Toy Story 2
How can you not love Toy Story?
5. Toy Story
6. Cars
I'm not really into cars, but it was very creative.
7. Wall-E
Too tree huggerish
8. Bugs Life
meh...
9. Monsters Inc
Even though Boo is cute... it's not a favorite
FISHY!!!
2. The Incredibles
Duh, superheroes.
3. Ratatouille
Sorry to be rude, but we're French.
4. Toy Story 2
How can you not love Toy Story?
5. Toy Story
6. Cars
I'm not really into cars, but it was very creative.
7. Wall-E
Too tree huggerish
8. Bugs Life
meh...
9. Monsters Inc
Even though Boo is cute... it's not a favorite
- JesusIsAlive
- Former Admin (x2.5)
- Posts: 14806
- Joined: June 2006
- Location: Grinning cheezily somewhere off yonder...
- Contact:
- Pretty_Pink
- Not as new
- Posts: 49
- Joined: July 2008
- Location: i am some where not sure where exactly...
1.Toy Story 2
2. Toy story
3.Incredibles
4.Monsters Inc
5.Bugs life
6.Wall E
7.Cars.
8.Finding Nemo
9 Ratitouie
thats how i liked them
2. Toy story
3.Incredibles
4.Monsters Inc
5.Bugs life
6.Wall E
7.Cars.
8.Finding Nemo
9 Ratitouie
thats how i liked them
- milkandeggs
- 29K to go!
- Posts: 85
- Joined: July 2008
- Location: SE Michigan
- Contact:
1 ~ Cars ( Ah... Rascal Flatts )
2 ~ Incredibles ( Who doesn't love a super hero movie? )
3 ~ Ratatouille ( I'm a chef after all, so I'm kinda obligated to love this movie )
4 ~ Monsters Inc. ( Mike Wazowski!!! )
5 ~ Finding Nemo ( Just keep swimming, Just keep swimming, Just keep swimming, swimming, swimming, What do we do? We swim, swim, swim. I love that part! )
6 ~ Toy Story 2 ( Yay Bullseye )
7 ~ Toy Story ( I like the binoculars guy, lol )
8 ~ Bug's Life ( Not too memorable, although Dot is cute. )
I haven't seen Wall*E yet.
2 ~ Incredibles ( Who doesn't love a super hero movie? )
3 ~ Ratatouille ( I'm a chef after all, so I'm kinda obligated to love this movie )
4 ~ Monsters Inc. ( Mike Wazowski!!! )
5 ~ Finding Nemo ( Just keep swimming, Just keep swimming, Just keep swimming, swimming, swimming, What do we do? We swim, swim, swim. I love that part! )
6 ~ Toy Story 2 ( Yay Bullseye )
7 ~ Toy Story ( I like the binoculars guy, lol )
8 ~ Bug's Life ( Not too memorable, although Dot is cute. )
I haven't seen Wall*E yet.
Eugene Meltsner? I don't think so. Secret agents wear sunglasses and drive around in cool cars. Eugene wears coke-bottle glasses and rides around on a bike.
- King Butter Turtle
- Expecting a battle
- Posts: 4706
- Joined: March 2008
- Location: Marus
- Contact:
Dude dis list is like... upside-down or somethin. Toy Stories are not even close to the best stuff by Pixar! And neither is Cars. Cars and Bugs life were their worst movies. And your bottom three should be much higher up. Especially The Incredibles. Many consider that their best.ek wrote:Toy Story
Toy Story 2
Cars
Ratatouille
Wall-E
Bugs Life
Monsters Inc
Finding Nemo
The Incredibles
The Toy Stories are definitely the best movies made by pixar.
Great topic mr. whit!
But Wall-E was the best.
I haven't seen Ratatouille or Cars, and it's been a long time since I watched Monsters Inc, A Bug's Life, or Toy Story 2, so...
1. Toy Story
2. Wall-E
3. The Incredibles
4. Finding Nemo
I've only seen the last three one time each, so their order is likely to change.
1. Toy Story
2. Wall-E
3. The Incredibles
4. Finding Nemo
I've only seen the last three one time each, so their order is likely to change.
Monsters Inc.
The Incredibles
Ratatoulie (however you spell it)
Cars
Finding Nemo!
A Bug's Life
Toy Story 2
Toy Story
Unranked
Wall-E (never seen it)
I work in a store and They play movies like over and over and over for like 3 days straight. one of those movies was monsters inc. It just got cuter every time I watched it. When I was little I would Watch A bug's life like a million times in a row. I could prolly quote the whole thing for you right now.
The Incredibles
Ratatoulie (however you spell it)
Cars
Finding Nemo!
A Bug's Life
Toy Story 2
Toy Story
Unranked
Wall-E (never seen it)
I work in a store and They play movies like over and over and over for like 3 days straight. one of those movies was monsters inc. It just got cuter every time I watched it. When I was little I would Watch A bug's life like a million times in a row. I could prolly quote the whole thing for you right now.
- SivartM
- Hamster
- Posts: 3748
- Joined: June 2005
- Location: Um... let's see... where was that? Uh... yes!
- Contact:
1. Incredibles
2. Monsters Inc.
3. Ratatouille
4. Finding Nemo
5. Cars
6. Toy Story
7. Bugs Life
I haven't seen Wall E., and I don't remember Toy Story 2.
Why doesn't everyone love Ratatouille? It's awesome!
2. Monsters Inc.
3. Ratatouille
4. Finding Nemo
5. Cars
6. Toy Story
7. Bugs Life
I haven't seen Wall E., and I don't remember Toy Story 2.
Why doesn't everyone love Ratatouille? It's awesome!