Odyssey Madness - The Second Round
Vote for your favorite odyssey episodes
Odyssey Madness - The Second Round
Well, its about that time again, March Madness!
Last year we had a great contest with "The Time Has Come" winning.
This year, I am asking for more episodes from you that are your favorite, and with new episodes and more people, I was wondering what the ToO's favorite odyssey episode is...
So send in your favorite 30 episodes, no need to rank them in order, I will just compile them all together and seed them accordingly.
However this won't start until I have at least 20 submissions. The contest I would like to start this thursday or earlier...
If you could PM me with your choices soon that would be great.
And now... Let the Madness Begin!
Last year we had a great contest with "The Time Has Come" winning.
This year, I am asking for more episodes from you that are your favorite, and with new episodes and more people, I was wondering what the ToO's favorite odyssey episode is...
So send in your favorite 30 episodes, no need to rank them in order, I will just compile them all together and seed them accordingly.
However this won't start until I have at least 20 submissions. The contest I would like to start this thursday or earlier...
If you could PM me with your choices soon that would be great.
And now... Let the Madness Begin!
Last edited by Storm on Fri Apr 10, 2009 6:34 am, edited 2 times in total.
1 Timothy 4:12
Do Hard Things
Anything that seems to have ties I might put together if I have a bunch of Rescue ... and Operation ... then I may just put them together as a bunch, so put them together or keep them separate, if I feel like you need to send in another option, I'll just PM you...
Update: I will not be able to do this tournament if I do not get any more submissions, so please send them in
Update: I will not be able to do this tournament if I do not get any more submissions, so please send them in
1 Timothy 4:12
Do Hard Things
- King Butter Turtle
- Expecting a battle
- Posts: 4706
- Joined: March 2008
- Location: Marus
- Contact:
...and Gone/But Not Forgotten and No Way in/No Way out. Generally, episodes with different titles that tell the same story in multiple parts are for all intensive purposes considered two parters.Shawndlay wrote:Then I guess "It Started with a Rabbit's Foot..." and "... It Ended with a Handshake" would also be counted as one episode.
Lisa Hammit - 1991-2011 - Forever strong in Christ
I'm bumping this because this is a cool idea that needs more participation.
Also, I spent a long time compiling my Top 30, and it better not be for nothing!
Also, I spent a long time compiling my Top 30, and it better not be for nothing!
Last edited by LizzieG on Tue Mar 31, 2009 6:33 am, edited 1 time in total.
Here is a little update on how it is going.
I have had 7 submissions (including myself) and so far the ones with the most votes are:
The Perfect witness - with five votes
I Slap Floor - four votes
The Mortal Coil, I and II - four votes
The Time Has Come - four votes
All with three votes
Gifts for Madge and Guy, Solitary Refinement, Wooing Wooton, The Last Great Adventure of the Summer, Gone…But not forgotten, The Final Conflict, Someone to Watch Over Me, The Search for Whit, Passages, Two Friends and a Truck, The Forgotten Deed, 484–487: Plan B, I–IV, Recollections, The Imagination Station, Back to Bethlehem I-III, For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III, Malachi's Message I-III
So keep on sending in your choices. If I do not get enough submissions, then I will just use what you have given me for the contest, but it will not reflect the opinion of the board as well.
I have had 7 submissions (including myself) and so far the ones with the most votes are:
The Perfect witness - with five votes
I Slap Floor - four votes
The Mortal Coil, I and II - four votes
The Time Has Come - four votes
All with three votes
Gifts for Madge and Guy, Solitary Refinement, Wooing Wooton, The Last Great Adventure of the Summer, Gone…But not forgotten, The Final Conflict, Someone to Watch Over Me, The Search for Whit, Passages, Two Friends and a Truck, The Forgotten Deed, 484–487: Plan B, I–IV, Recollections, The Imagination Station, Back to Bethlehem I-III, For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III, Malachi's Message I-III
So keep on sending in your choices. If I do not get enough submissions, then I will just use what you have given me for the contest, but it will not reflect the opinion of the board as well.
1 Timothy 4:12
Do Hard Things
It would seem fitting, as today is the last day of the Men's College Basketball Tournament, that today should be the first day of the Adventures in Odyssey Episode Tournament.
Although I only have a few submissions, we will be starting the tournament today regardless of the number of submissions. However, it would be great if I could get ten submissions because right now, the tournament consists of only a few members favorite episodes.
There will be many games today, what you will need to do, is post your choices for the winners of the game in a row or at least numbered.
Here are the games:
1. The Perfect Witness vs. 16. Castles & Cauldrons
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
To vote, just post your picks to each of the games.
I'm sorry that this is so jumbled and may be hard to vote, but as we get into the higher rounds, the numbers will winnow down.
If you have any questions about the contest or how to vote, either post them in this thread or PM me
Thanks!
Although I only have a few submissions, we will be starting the tournament today regardless of the number of submissions. However, it would be great if I could get ten submissions because right now, the tournament consists of only a few members favorite episodes.
There will be many games today, what you will need to do, is post your choices for the winners of the game in a row or at least numbered.
Here are the games:
1. The Perfect Witness vs. 16. Castles & Cauldrons
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
To vote, just post your picks to each of the games.
I'm sorry that this is so jumbled and may be hard to vote, but as we get into the higher rounds, the numbers will winnow down.
If you have any questions about the contest or how to vote, either post them in this thread or PM me
Thanks!
1 Timothy 4:12
Do Hard Things
1. The Perfect Witness vs. 16. Castles & Cauldrons
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds (tie)
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce (tie)
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle (tie)
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up! (tie)
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
I apologize for all the ties.
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds (tie)
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce (tie)
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle (tie)
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up! (tie)
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
I apologize for all the ties.
*CAWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW*
- Hannahjiejie
- Animatronic
- Posts: 1059
- Joined: February 2008
- Location: In God's Hand
- Contact:
1. The Perfect Witness vs. 16. Castles & Cauldrons
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
There, I have done it! (and posted =D )
I'm rooting for "For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll" to win the championship... they should have won last year
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
There, I have done it! (and posted =D )
I'm rooting for "For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll" to win the championship... they should have won last year
1. The Perfect Witness vs. 16. Castles & Cauldrons
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce (tie)
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara (Where is thy Sting is one of the best episodes ever made)
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
I am pulling for Where is thy sting and The Final Conflict
1. The Time Has Come vs. 16. Do or Diet
1. The Mortal Coil vs. 16. Amazing Grace
1. The Imagination Station vs. 16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy vs. 15. Suspicious Minds
2. I Slap Floor vs. 15. A Lesson from Mike
2. Someone to Watch over Me vs. 15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer vs. 15. The Great Wishy Woz
3. Malachi's Message vs. 14. My Fair Bernard
3. The Final Conflict vs. 14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten vs. 14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit vs. 14. Tuesdays With Wooton
4. Passages vs. 13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem vs. 13. Telemachus I and II
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born vs. 13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
5. For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll I-III vs. 12. A Bite of Applesauce (tie)
5. Mandy's Debut vs. 12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time vs. 12. Patrick a heart afire
5. Waylaid in the Windy City vs. 12. The Triangle
6. The Forgotten Deed vs. 11. Love is in the Air
6. Two Friends and a Truck vs. 11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement vs. 11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton vs. 11. Prisoners of Fear
7. Recollections vs. 10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen vs. 10. The Spy Who Bugged Me
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting? vs. 10. Clara (Where is thy Sting is one of the best episodes ever made)
7. Fifth house on the left vs. 10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust vs. 9. Tornado!
8. Train Ride vs. 9. It is Well
8. A Name Not a Number vs. 9. Top This!
8. Best Laid Plans vs. 9. The Mysterious Stranger
I am pulling for Where is thy sting and The Final Conflict
1 Timothy 4:12
Do Hard Things
- Mrs Jason Whittaker
- Classic
- Posts: 648
- Joined: March 2008
- Location: Mitchell, SD
I'm just going to delete the one I don't vote for--that will be easier than using bold...maybe I'm just lazy.
1. The Perfect Witness
1. The Time Has Come
1. The Mortal Coil
16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy
2. I Slap Floor
2. Someone to Watch over Me
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer
3. Malachi's Message
14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten
14. Tuesdays With Wooton
13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem
13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
12. A Bite of Applesauce
12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time
5. Waylaid in the Windy City
6. The Forgotten Deed
11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement
6. Wooing Wooton
10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting?
10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust
8. Train Ride
8. A Name Not a Number
8. Best Laid Plans
I left one tie (Plan B/The Buck Starts Here) because I have not heard either of them. Sorry. I'm cheering for The Time Has Come, it's still my favorite.
1. The Perfect Witness
1. The Time Has Come
1. The Mortal Coil
16. Blind Justice
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy
2. I Slap Floor
2. Someone to Watch over Me
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer
3. Malachi's Message
14. Heatwave
3. Gone…But Not Forgotten
14. Tuesdays With Wooton
13. The Ill-Gotten Deed
4. Back to Bethlehem
13. It’s a Pokenberry Christmas
4. Plan B, I–IV vs. 13. The Buck Starts Here
12. A Bite of Applesauce
12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time
5. Waylaid in the Windy City
6. The Forgotten Deed
11. Connie
6. Solitary Refinement
6. Wooing Wooton
10. Sunday Morning Scramble
7. Karen
7. A Touch of Healing/Where Is Thy Sting?
10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust
8. Train Ride
8. A Name Not a Number
8. Best Laid Plans
I left one tie (Plan B/The Buck Starts Here) because I have not heard either of them. Sorry. I'm cheering for The Time Has Come, it's still my favorite.
"Your days, at the most, cannot be long. It would be best to use them for the glory of God and the benefit of your generation."
-William Booth
-William Booth
- Evil Chick
- Miss Whit's End
- Posts: 10052
- Joined: April 2005
- Location: I'm sitting on top of the world.
1. The Perfect Witness
1. The Time Has Come
1. The Mortal Coil
1. The Imagination Station
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy
15. A Lesson from Mike
15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer
3. Malachi's Message
14. Heatwave
14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit
4. Passages
4. Back to Bethlehem
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born
4. Plan B, I–IV
12. A Bite of Applesauce
12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time
5. Waylaid in the Windy City
11. Love is in the Air
11. Connie
11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton
7. Recollections
7. Karen
10. Clara
10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust
8. Train Ride
8. A Name Not a Number
8. Best Laid Plans
1. The Time Has Come
1. The Mortal Coil
1. The Imagination Station
2. Gifts for Madge and Guy
15. A Lesson from Mike
15. The Imagination Station Revisited
2. The Last Great Adventure of the Summer
3. Malachi's Message
14. Heatwave
14. A question about Tasha
3. The Search for Whit
4. Passages
4. Back to Bethlehem
4. Unto Us a Child Is Born
4. Plan B, I–IV
12. A Bite of Applesauce
12. Aloha, Oy!
5. Real Time
5. Waylaid in the Windy City
11. Love is in the Air
11. Connie
11. Tom for Mayor
6. Wooing Wooton
7. Recollections
7. Karen
10. Clara
10. Hold Up!
8. The One About Trust
8. Train Ride
8. A Name Not a Number
8. Best Laid Plans
May Zarkouni Live Forever!
Well, Washington has been gratuitously compensated like forever by the credit companies.
Well, Washington has been gratuitously compensated like forever by the credit companies.